Political Organization and Propaganda: Members of the Youth Organization of the Republican Party of Armenia (RPA) participated in NDI training
On October 14-16, members of the Youth Organization of the Republican Party of Armenia (RPA) took part in the 3rd round of the “Political Organization and Propaganda School” of the International Organization National Democratic Institute.
The trainers, best specialists from Armenia and other countries, Sam Smauth, Sherlock Oats, Samvel Martirosyan, delivered lectures on the following topics: Public Opinion Research, Political Communication, Racism, Social Networks, Public Speaking Skills, Work with Media, and Communication with Voters.
Young people from the Republican Party of Armenia and a number of other political forces participated in the program.
In the first round of 3-stage training, participants had learnt about the peculiarities and nuances of political organization, electoral campaign, leadership, military planning and communication with key political voters.
In the second round, using their knowledge, they presented the goals and objectives of their parties during the pre-election period, their progress and challenges.
The knowledge gained during the three stages of the program was strengthened by team and individual speeches, discussions and analyzes of political messages.